ON-PCD-M31302

ON-PCD-M31302

New product

SC/UPC to LC/UPC MM Duplex OM3 50/125μ 3mm LSZH Patch Cord 2.0m

More details

Data sheet

Fiber Category OM3
Fiber Type Multi mode
Type of Connector 1 SC/UPC
Type of Connector 2 LC/UPC
Cable Length 2m
Cable Type Duplex
Outer sheath colour Aqua
Outer diameter per core 3mm
Cable jacket material LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Strength member Aramid Yarn
Insertion Loss Less than 0.3dB
Return Loss Greater than 26dB
Operating temperature -20℃ ~ +60℃

More info

SC/UPC to LC/UPC MM Duplex OM3 50/125μ 3mm LSZH Patch Cord 2.0m

OM3 multimode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10 gigabit ethernet, gigabit ethernet and fastethernet.

They provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

These OM3 patch cords are manufactured for internal applications using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

Our high quality, aqua colored OM3 patch cords with 3.0mm thick outer diameter are terminated with optimized connectors which gives optimum optical performance.

OM3 fiber optic patch cables are assembled to meet and exceed industry performance standards. Each patchcord is individually tested to make sure you receive the highest possible quality, and the results of each test are included with the product.