Others

Other optical products which are not so frequently used.

Others There are 13 products.

Subcategories

  • OTDR Launch Cables

    Launch Cables are used to eliminate the dead zone events when doing OTDR measurements. The dead zone events stay on the launch cable. Launch cables differ according to the connector types, fiber mode and cable lengths.

  • Bare Fiber Adapters

    Bare fiber adaptors are practically used to temporarily terminate optical cables before testing with OTDR. Bare fiber adaptor is a must for every technician.

  • MPO/MTP QSFP+ Trunk...

    MPO/MTP trunk cables are patch cords which are used to interconnect QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers, MPO casettes, etc.  MPO/MTP cables operate within 40GBASE-SR parallel optics networks.

  • FO Tools

    Fiber Optical Tools and Equipments

per page
Showing 1 - 12 of 13 items
Showing 1 - 12 of 13 items