ON-PL104

ON-PL104

New product

LC/APC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail G.657 9/125μ 0.9mm LSZH 1.0m

More details

Data sheet

Fiber Category OS1 (9/125μm)
Fiber Type Single mode
Type of Connector 1 LC/APC
Type of Connector 2 No connector
Cable Length 1m
Cable Type Simplex
Cable jacket material LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Colour Yellow
Insertion Loss Less than 0.5dB
Return Loss Greater than 55dB
Operating temperature -20℃ ~ +60℃

More info

LC Singlemode pigtails provide an optimized and  cost effective solution for most applications including enterprise, lan, and datacenters. The pigtails provide 900 micron  buffered fibre for easily handling in fibre management such as panels, splice cassettes and wall boxes.

Our pigtails are suitable for fusion-splicing.

The pigtails are terminated with physical contact zirconia ceramic ferrule connectors.  These are manufactured with precision factory mounting and polishing techniques which helps assure high transmission quality.