ON-FCP-SC202M

ON-FCP-SC202M

New product

SC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler 

More details

Data sheet

Fiber Type Multi mode
Channel Type Duplex
Mating Durability 1000 matings
Colour Beige
Insertion Loss 0.15dB
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Material PB (phosphor bronze)
Operating temperature -20℃ ~ +60℃

More info

SC/UPC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler - Adapter

High quality SC Multimode adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. For singlemode applications a zirconia ceramic sleeve is supplied to ensure a high precision alignment.

The housing is available in beige colour. A protective cap is provided  at each end of the adaptor with black colour.

Features

  • Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard
  • Zirconia ceramic sleeve for high precision alignment
  • Beige in colour.
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss and improved reconnectability.
  • RoHS2 compliant materials
  • Duplex adaptors

Applications

  • Data centers
  • Premise installations
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Ethernet, Fibre channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN