ON-FCP-SC101S

ON-FCP-SC101S

New product

SC/UPC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler 

More details

Data sheet

Fiber Type Single mode
Channel Type Simplex
Mating Durability 1000 matings
Colour Blue
Insertion Loss 0.1dB
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Material Zirconia
Operating temperature -20℃ ~ +60℃

More info

SC/UPC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler - Adapter

High quality SC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. For singlemode applications a zirconia ceramic sleeve is supplied to ensure a high precision alignment.

The housing is available in blue colour. A protective cap is provided  at each end of the adaptor with blue or black colour.

Features

  • Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard
  • Zirconia ceramic sleeve for high precision alignment
  • Blue in colour.
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss and improved reconnectability.
  • RoHS2 compliant materials
  • Duplex adaptors

Applications

  • Data centers
  • Premise installations
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Ethernet, Fibre channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN