ON-FCP-SC211S

ON-FCP-SC211S

New product

SC/APC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler 

More details

Data sheet

Fiber Type Single mode
Channel Type Duplex
Mating Durability 1000 matings
Colour Green
Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Material Zirconia
Operating temperature -20℃ ~ +60℃

More info

SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler - Adapter

High quality SC/APC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. For singlemode applications a zirconia ceramic sleeve is supplied to ensure a high precision alignment.

The housing is available in green colour. A protective cap is provided  at each end of the adaptor with green or black colour.

Features

  • Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard
  • Zirconia ceramic sleeve for high precision alignment
  • Green in colour.
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss and improved reconnectability.
  • RoHS2 compliant materials
  • Duplex adaptors

Applications

  • Data centers
  • Premise installations
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Ethernet, Fibre channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN