ON-FCP-LC211S

ON-FCP-LC211S

New product

LC/APC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler 

More details

Data sheet

Fiber Type Single mode
Type of Connector 1 LC/APC
Type of Connector 2 LC/APC
Channel Type Duplex
Mating Durability 1000 matings
Colour Green
Insertion Loss 0.1dB
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Material Zirconia
Operating temperature -20℃ ~ +60℃

More info

LC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler - Adapter

High quality LC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. For singlemode applications a zirconia ceramic sleeve is supplied to ensure a high precision alignment.

The housing is available in blue colour. A protective cap is provided  at each end of the adaptor with blue or black colour.

Features

  • Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard
  • Zirconia ceramic sleeve for high precision alignment
  • Blue in colour.
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss and improved reconnectability.
  • RoHS2 compliant materials
  • Duplex adaptors

Applications

  • Data centers
  • Premise installations
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Ethernet, Fibre channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN